X Subscription Teams
by xAILabTeamTeamVerified 2026-10-19
$30 / month
Per seat: $30, $100 or $200 per seat/month (a Premium, Super or Ultra seat at the matching individual price); the stored figure is the lowest seat price. 'Plus isn't available for teams.' Third-party model requests add 'a Cursor Token Rate of $0.25 per million tokens'.
A flat fee for a usage allowance. It is not a price per token and cannot be compared with API prices.
Limits
As the provider states them.
Each seat has the same weekly usage as the matching individual plan (4-50x Plus); seat tiers can be mixed.
- Matches the seat's tier; amount not published; at the limit extra usage is billed
- At the limit
- Admins manage a shared prepaid balance and one cap for the whole team.
- Overage rate
- On Teams and Enterprise plans, third-party model requests include a Cursor Token Rate of $0.25 per million tokens.
- Fair use
- not stated
Models included
Stated as families: Grok 4.7, Grok 4.6, Grok 4.5 and Composer 2.5 in the pool; Cursor Router may route to third-party models, billed at API list price plus the Cursor Token Rate
Named by the plan but not matched to a model in our data: Composer 2.5.
Source
“Teams $30, $100, or $200 per seat/mo Matches the seat's tier API list price plus the Cursor Token Rate”
cursor.com/docs/account/pricing Verified 2026-10-19
X.ai/pricing lists 'Teams $30+/user/month'. Seat minimum not stated.
Similar plans
Other xAI plans
- X Subscription Premium$30 / month
- X Subscription Plus$8.00 / month
- X Subscription FreeFree
- X Subscription Super$100 / month
- X Subscription Ultra$200 / month
Same tier and audience elsewhere
- Bolt Teams Bolt.new$30 / month
- Zed Business $30 / month
- Claude Team Standard seat Anthropic$25 / month
- ChatGPT Business Standard seat OpenAI$25 / month
- Le Chat Team Mistral AI$24.99 / month
Plans change often; verify on the provider's page. Report incorrect data for this plan